NABCO is recruiting TWO (2) DISTRICT RESEARCH & TRAINING CORPS (RTC) per district among the DIGITIZE GHANA TRAINEES. 


Currently, we have available RTC roles in 123 districts across the country (kindly see the list below). 


If your district of residence is listed below, and you're interested in the role, a 30-MINUTES EXAMS will be held ONLINE at http://training.nabco.gov.gh. The exams has been rescheduled for SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2018 between 10:00AM-1:00PM. Use your NABCO REF # and PASSWORD to login.


The RTC role is to assist the Regional Monitoring Officer and Regional Coordinator to ensure that NABCO Trainees adhere to the NABCO KPIs i.e. KNOWLEDGE, PUNCTUALITY AND INTEGRITY. 


The RTC role will involve the use of monitoring & evaluation system and routine visits to the venue of placement of the NABCO Trainees within the district.


Kindly note that only the TWO (2) HIGHEST SCORED TRAINEES PER DISTRICT will be invited to attend a one-day workshop in Accra. The date for the workshop is MONDAY, 8 OCTOBER , 2018.



DISTRICTS WITH AVAILABLE RTC Roles

Adaklu-Anyigbe
Adansi South
Afadzeto
Agotime Ziope
Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam
Akatsi North
Akrofuom
Amansie South
Amenfi Central
Amenfi East
Asene Manso Akroso
Asunafo South
Asutifi North
Asutifi South
Atiwa
Awutu Senya West
Ayensuano
Banda
Berekum West
Bia East
Birim South
Bodi
Bolgatanga East
Builsa North
Builsa South
Bunkpurugu
Dormaa West
East Gonja
Ekumfi
Fanteakwa
Garu
Gomoa Central
Gushegu
Ho West
Jaman North
Jasikan
Jirapa
Juaben
Kadjebi
Kassena Nankana West
Krachi Nchumuru
Kwahu Afram Plains North
Kwahu Afram Plains South
Mamprugo Moaduri
Mpohor
Nandom
Nkoranza North
Nkwanta North
Nkwanta South
North Dayi
North Gonja
North Tongu
Nzema East
Okere
Saboba
Sefwi Akontobra
Sekyere South
Sene East
Sissala East
Sissala West
Tatale Sangule
Techiman North
Tempane
Twifo Ati-Morkwa
Twifo Hemang Lower Denkyira
Upper Denkyira West
Wa East
Wenchi
West Gonja
Yunyoo
Ada East
Adansi Asokwa
Adansi North
Afigya-Kwabre North
Agona East
Ahafo Ano South West
Akatsi South
Akyemansa
Amansie Central
Amenfi West
Aowin
Asikuma Odoben Brakwa
Atiwa East
Atwima Mponua
Atwima Nwabiagya North
Bawku Municipal
Bawku West
Biakoye
Binduri
Birim North
Bongo
Chereponi
Ejura/Sekyedumase Mun.
Fanteakwa South
Jomoro
Ketu North
Kintampo South
Kpando
Kwahu East
Kwahu South
Kwahu West
Lambussie Karni
Lawra
Mion
Nabdam
Nanumba North
Nanumba South
Nsawam Adoagyiri
Obuasi East
Pusiga
Sefwi-Wiawso
Sekyere Afram Plains
Sekyere Central
Sekyere Kumawu
Sene West
South Dayi
Suaman
Tain
Tano South
Upper Denkyira East
Wassa East
West Mamprusi
Zabzugu